Cabinet - Monday, 10th February 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 10th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 Cabinet Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Regeneration Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 County Farm Estate Policy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  15. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Destination Management Plan 2020 - 2025
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Destination Management Organisation - Tourism
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Swansea Bay City Deal - Joint Committee - Proposal to establish a formal Transport Sub-Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Library, Leisure and Registrars - Fees and Charges 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  25. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  33. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  40. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  42. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  44. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  46. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  47. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  49. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  50. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  53. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  54. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Review of Enhancing Pembrokeshire Grant Scheme - Community Element - (Second Home Council Tax)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Ms. Sinead Henehan (Community Regeneration)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Ms. Sinead Henehan (Community Regeneration)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Final County Council Budget 2020-21 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Estimates 2020-21 and Rent and Service Charge Policy 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements Report - 2020-21 to 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 County Council Budget - Capital Programme Update January 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council