Planning Committee - Tuesday, 11th February 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 11th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 a) 14 January 2020 - English
Share this agenda point
4 b) 14 January 2020 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
5 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No. 19/0497/PA - Bryn Villa, 57, Pill Road, Hook, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, SA62 4LX - Variation of Condition 1 (Plans Condition) to allow an amended design and to remove Condition 2 (Surface Water details to be submitted prior to commencement of development)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  3. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  4. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  5. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  6. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  22. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  30. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  31. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  33. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Ms. Harriet Lavender (Development Manager)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  52. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  55. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  61. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  62. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  63. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  64. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  65. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  66. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  72. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Planning Officer
7 Planning Application No. 19/0710/MN - Land North of Bridge Lane, Keeston - Part retention and part proposed borrow pit, access and associated works
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No. 19/0911/PA - Land at Little Slade Acres, Cuckoo Lane, Haverfordwest, SA61 2UY - Four holiday units and access driveway
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Mr Steve Alderman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Webcast Finished