Council - Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 a) 19 December 2019 - English
Share this agenda point
4 b) 19 December 2019 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
5 Question submitted by Mr D Edwards under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Broadband Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
7 Planning for the Future of Welsh Medium Education in the Pembroke Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  25. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  49. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  52. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  64. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  66. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Planning for the Future of Welsh Medium Education in the Pembroke Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Estyn Inspection of Pembrokeshire County Council Local Government Education Services (LGES)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  29. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  32. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  36. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  45. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  46. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  52. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  56. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  57. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  61. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  62. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  63. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  65. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  70. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  72. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  73. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  75. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  78. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  79. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Estyn Inspection of Pembrokeshire County Council Local Government Education Services (LGES)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Teachers going through the Capability Procedure.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor David Howlett under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Estyn Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 County Council Budget 2020-21 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2020-21 - 2023-24
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  30. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  50. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  51. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  52. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  53. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  59. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  60. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  61. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  73. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  75. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  77. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  79. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  81. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  83. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  84. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  85. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  87. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  89. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  91. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  92. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  95. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  96. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  98. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  99. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  100. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  101. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  102. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  103. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  104. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  105. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  107. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  108. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  109. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  110. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  111. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  112. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  113. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  114. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  115. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  116. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  117. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  118. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  119. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  120. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  121. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  122. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  123. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  124. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  125. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Council Tax Resolutions 2020- 21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Housing Revenue Account Estimates 2020 - 21 and Rent and Service Charge Policy - 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  50. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  52. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Pay Policy Statement 2020 - 21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  10. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Banking and Merchant Card Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Contact Centre Response Times
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Questions submitted by Councillor Brian Hall under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Waste Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Samuel Kurtz under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Barham Road, Trecwn Further Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
18 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Climate Emergency
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Teachers going through the Capability Procedure.
Share this agenda point
27 Notice of Motion relating to Dog Restricted Zones
Share this agenda point
21 Question submitted by Councillor Vivien Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Pivotal Training Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Equal Opportunity Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Property Portfolio
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Aaron Carey under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Ysgol Caer Elen Catchment Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Aaron Leigh Carey (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Notice of Motion relating to Process Surrounding the Sale of Trecadwgan Farm
Share this agenda point
26 Notice of Motion relating to Dog Parks and Exercise Areas in the County
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Notice of Motion relating to Process Surrounding the Sale of Trecadwgan Farm
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Notice of Motion relating to Dog Parks and Exercise Areas in the County
Share this agenda point
27 Notice of Motion relating to Dog Restricted Zones
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Webcast Finished