Cabinet - Monday, 9th March 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 9th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 Transformation Programme Board Minutes - 5 December 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Determination of School Admission Arrangements for 2021-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Welsh in Education Strategic Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Proposal to Federate Puncheston CP School and Ysgol Llanychllwydog
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 County Farm Estate Policy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  29. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Review of Service Delivery for Parking Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Public Toilet Provision in Fishguard and Goodwick
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Unsuitable Walking Routes to Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  17. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  27. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Welsh Government Targeted Regeneration Investment Programme: Property Enhancement and Sustainable Living Grant Schemes - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Second Home Council Tax - Community Element 'Enhancing Pembrokeshire' Grant Awards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Welsh Church Act Fund applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Discretionary Housing Payments Policy - 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 County Council Budget - Capital Programme Update February 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Financial Assistance to Voluntary/Third Sector Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Business Plan - 2019-49 - 2020 Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 Gypsy and Traveller Site Rents & Water (including sewerage) Service Charge Consultation for 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council