Planning Committee - Tuesday, 10th March 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 10th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
4 a) 11 February 2020 - English
Share this agenda point
4 b) 11 February 2020 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
5 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No. 19/0506/PA - Heritage Park, Stepaside - Installation of 75 bases, spa facility, 4 holiday apartments, café & cycle hire, stables, ménage & office, rebuilding of Plum Tree Hall for accommodation, park office, car & cycle parking, 2 resi garages, landscaping, access, retaining walls and drainage
Share this agenda point
9 Planning Application No. 19/0641/PA - Land at Mountain, Mountain Town, Tavernspite - Retention of Residential Holiday Let with associated decking and ancillary works
Share this agenda point
7 Planning Application No. 19/0948/PA - Phase 1 (hotel) of Milford Waterfront Redevelopment - Erection of a 5 storey 100 bed hotel (Use Class C1) with an ancillary restaurant at ground floor level, landscaping, ancillary works, pursuant to outline planning permission 14/0158/PA (application for the approval of reserved matters (appearance, scale, layout, landscaping and access) for the development of Phase 1 (Hotel))
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Planning Officer
  38. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Planning Officer
  42. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Planning Officer
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Emyr Williams
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Planning Officer
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  65. Planning Officer
  66. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  68. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  70. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  71. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Planning Application No. 19/0948/PA - Phase 1 (hotel) of Milford Waterfront Redevelopment - Erection of a 5 storey 100 bed hotel (Use Class C1) with an ancillary restaurant at ground floor level, landscaping, ancillary works, pursuant to outline planning permission 14/0158/PA (application for the approval of reserved matters (appearance, scale, layout, landscaping and access) for the development of Phase 1 (Hotel))
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No. 19/0855/PA - Land West of Stepaside School, Kilgetty - Variation of conditions 4 (School Access Road), 5 (Wheel Washing and Construction Vehicle Parking), 9 (Contamination) and 10 (Waste Works) of Planning Permission 15/1222/PA
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  45. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  48. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  53. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  60. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  61. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  62. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  66. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  68. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  70. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  72. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  78. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  79. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  80. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  81. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  83. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  84. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No. 19/0855/PA - Land West of Stepaside School, Kilgetty - Variation of conditions 4 (School Access Road), 5 (Wheel Washing and Construction Vehicle Parking), 9 (Contamination) and 10 (Waste Works) of Planning Permission 15/1222/PA
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Planning Application No. 19/0641/PA - Land at Mountain, Mountain Town, Tavernspite - Retention of Residential Holiday Let with associated decking and ancillary works
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  25. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  34. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Planning Application No. 18/1115/PA - Meadow Woods, Reynalton - A One Planet Development to include a dwelling house, a timber store, a workshop, an animal barn, an existing shed and two polytunnels
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  17. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Planning Application No. 19/0819/PA - Zone 10, Pennar Park, Haven Drive, Pembroke Dock - Proposed residential development of 9 dormer bungalows with associated external works
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Webcast Finished