Urgency Committee - Monday, 30th March 2020 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Urgency Committee
Monday, 30th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Election of Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
3 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of the Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
5 a) 22 November 2018 - English
Share this agenda point
5 b) 22 November 2018 - Welsh
Share this agenda point
6 To make temporary changes in light of the impact of Covid-19 to the scheme of delegation so that the functions listed on pages 106 to 108 of the Constitution currently delegated to the Planning Committee be delegated to the Director of Community Services and his authorised Officers.
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  15. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  18. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  19. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  20. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  21. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  25. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  29. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  32. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  36. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  37. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  38. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
6 To make temporary changes in light of the impact of Covid-19 to the scheme of delegation so that the functions listed on pages 106 to 108 of the Constitution currently delegated to the Planning Committee be delegated to the Director of Community Services and his authorised Officers.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  17. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  20. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  21. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  22. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  25. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  28. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  31. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  32. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  33. Cllr Jon Harvey (not affiliated to any group)
  34. Webcast Finished