Policy Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 13th October 2016 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Policy Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 13th October 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cabinet Member
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Mr Phillip Hodgson
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Establishment of new Overview and Scrutiny Committees
4 Development of forward working programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Alternative Service Delivery Methods for Cultural, Leisure and Tourism Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cabinet Member
  5. Cabinet Member
  6. Cabinet Member
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  25. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  31. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  32. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  33. Simon Randall - Winkworth Sherwood Consultants
  34. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  35. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  36. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  37. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  38. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  41. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  43. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  44. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  47. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  50. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  52. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  53. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  54. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  55. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  56. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  57. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  59. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  60. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  61. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  63. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  64. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  65. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  67. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  70. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  71. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  72. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  74. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Alternative Service Delivery Methods for Cultural, Leisure and Tourism Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Sarah Worby
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cabinet Member
  5. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cabinet Member
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cabinet Member
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Unison Representative
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Unison Representative
  28. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Unison Representative
  30. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  31. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  32. Unison Representative
  33. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  34. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  36. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  38. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Simon Randall - Winckworth Sherwood Consultants
  40. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Unison Representative
  42. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  44. Mr Chris Payne
  45. Cathy Evans
  46. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  50. Unison Representative
  51. Cathy Evans
  52. Unison Representative
  53. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  54. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  55. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  56. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Unison Representative
  58. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  59. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  60. Unison Representative
  61. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  62. Unison Representative
  63. Unison Representative
  64. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  65. Unison Representative
  66. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  67. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
5 Alternative Service Delivery Methods for Cultural, Leisure and Tourism Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  11. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Mr Phillip Hodgson
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  22. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cabinet Member
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cabinet Member
  29. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  33. Mr Chris Payne
  34. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  35. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  38. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  43. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Mr Chris Payne
  45. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  47. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  48. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  50. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  54. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  56. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cabinet Member
  58. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  59. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  60. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  63. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  65. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  67. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  73. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  75. Cabinet Member
  76. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  77. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  78. Cabinet Member
  79. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  80. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  81. Mr Martin White (Head of Regeneration)
  82. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  83. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  85. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  86. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  87. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  88. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  89. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  90. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  91. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Phillip Hodgson
Interim Director of Social Services and Leisure
No profile image available for Mr Chris Payne
Leisure Services Manager
No profile image available for Mrs Sarah Worby
Corporate Communications Officer