Licensing Committee - Tuesday, 12th September 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Licensing Committee
Tuesday, 12th September 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
1 Apologies for Absence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Mark Elliott
  8. Sarah Johns
  9. Charlotte Mathias
  10. Cllr Rod Bowen (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  14. Committee Clerk
  15. Jeff Harries - Legal Representative
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
4 Licensing Act 2003 - Annual Report to 31 December 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  7. Mr Mark Elliott
  8. Mr Mark Elliott
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Mr Mark Elliott
  14. Mr Mark Elliott
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Mr Mark Elliott
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Sarah Johns
  24. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  25. Sarah Johns
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Sarah Johns
  29. Charlotte Mathias
  30. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  31. Charlotte Mathias
  32. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  35. Sarah Johns
  36. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  41. Sarah Johns
  42. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  44. Charlotte Mathias
  45. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Charlotte Mathias
  48. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Charlotte Mathias
  51. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  52. Mr Mark Elliott
  53. Mr Mark Elliott
  54. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  55. Mr Mark Elliott
  56. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  57. Mr Mark Elliott
  58. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  61. Mr Mark Elliott
  62. Mr Mark Elliott
  63. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  64. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  65. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  66. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  68. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Mr Mark Elliott
  70. Mr Mark Elliott
  71. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  72. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  74. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  75. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  77. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  78. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  79. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  80. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  81. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
5 Gambling Act 2005 - Annual Report to 31 December 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  8. Charlotte Mathias
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  11. Charlotte Mathias
  12. Sarah Johns
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Charlotte Mathias
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Sarah Johns
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  21. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  24. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  25. Sarah Johns
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
6 Taxi and Private Hire - Annual Report to 31 December 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  4. Sarah Johns
  5. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  6. Charlotte Mathias
  7. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  10. Sarah Johns
  11. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  12. Sarah Johns
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Charlotte Mathias
  16. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Charlotte Mathias
  18. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Sarah Johns
  24. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  30. Sarah Johns
  31. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  32. Sarah Johns
  33. Charlotte Mathias
  34. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  40. Jeff Harries - Legal Representative
  41. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  46. Mr Mark Elliott
  47. Mr Mark Elliott
  48. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
7 Access for Wheelchair Users to Hackney Carriages and Private Hire Vehicles
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Charlotte Mathias
  11. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  12. Charlotte Mathias
  13. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  14. Charlotte Mathias
  15. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  16. Charlotte Mathias
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Charlotte Mathias
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Charlotte Mathias
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  29. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Mark Elliott
Head of Public Protection