Planning & Rights of Way Committee
Tuesday, 3rd October 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Planning Application No.17/0524/PA - Windberry Top Farm, Begelly, Kilgetty - Variation of conditions 4 (conversion of existing building prior to occupation of holiday accommodation), 12 (details of external materials) and 22 (intrusive site investigations) of planning permission ref.16/0301/PA (holiday caravan and camping park) to enable the development to be implemented on a phased basis
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  7. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  8. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Planning Application No.17/0422/PA - Site of Former Fishguard Junior School together with the land north of High Street, Fishguard - The Chimneys Link (Phase 2)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  22. Public Speaker
  23. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  26. Public Speaker
  27. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  28. Planning Officer
  29. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Planning Officer
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  42. Planning Officer
  43. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  46. Planning Officer
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Planning Officer
  49. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  50. Planning Officer
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Highways
  55. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  60. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No.17/0553/PA - The Anchorage, 10, Front Street, Rosemarket, Milford Haven - Replacement retaining wall to garden
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Webcast Finished
Slide selection