Audit Committee - Tuesday, 21st November 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Audit Committee
Tuesday, 21st November 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Martin Veale
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Martin Veale
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
4 Management of Industrial Estates and Commercial Tenancies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Martin Veale
  10. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  11. Mr Martin Veale
  12. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  13. Mr Martin Veale
  14. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Martin Veale
  19. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  32. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  34. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  35. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  36. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
5 Collaborative Working - Access to Information
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Lucy Griffiths - Solicitor
  14. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Lucy Griffiths - Solicitor
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Mr Martin Veale
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
6 Internal Audit Charter
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
7 Integrated Report on Governance, Internal Control, Counter Fraud and Business Risk Management as at 31 October 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  14. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  15. Mr Martin Veale
  16. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  17. Mr Martin Veale
  18. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  19. Mr Martin Veale
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  29. Mr Martin Veale
  30. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  31. Mr Martin Veale
  32. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  33. Mr Martin Veale
  34. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  35. Mr Martin Veale
  36. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  39. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  40. Mr Martin Veale
  41. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  42. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  45. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  46. Mr Martin Veale
  47. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  52. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
8 21st Century Schools Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Martin Veale
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
9 Wales Audit Office Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
9 b) Aligning the Levers of Change
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
10 Wales Audit Office Work Programme: Audit Committee Update, October 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  9. Mr Martin Veale
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  18. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  19. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  20. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  21. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  23. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  24. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  25. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  26. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  28. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  29. Alison Lewis - Wales Audit Office
  30. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
11 Audit Committee Forward Work Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Webcast Finished