Audit Committee
Thursday, 17th October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Martin Veale
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
4 Brexit Preparedness
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  5. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  6. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  7. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  11. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  13. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  26. Mr Martin Veale
  27. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  28. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
5 Resources Directorate Risk Register
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
6 Integrated Report on Governance, Internal Control, Counter Fraud & Business Risk Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr Martin Veale
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Mr Martin Veale
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  25. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
7 Business Process Redesign Work Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
8 Wales Audit Office External Audit Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
9 Commercial Property Grant Scheme (Lessons Learnt) Scope/Terms of Reference
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  15. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  29. Mr Martin Veale
  30. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  60. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  61. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
10 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Webcast Finished